| 1999 Winners | 2000 Winners |

Fuel
Class
Trail & Dune
Bikes & Quads
Sport Bracket
Eliminator Bracket
Junior Sport
Juniors
Pee Wees
Minis

Car
No.

Driver/Owner

JUN JUL AUG SEP TOTAL

FUEL

21 Carey Mahoney 260 270 380 0 0 910
class
127 Schiel/Smith 700 490 760 270 0 2220
371 Craig Mark 440 670 260 430 0 1800
304x Carpenter/Wright 330 150 540 690 0 1710
765 Toby Krumvieda 200 210 270 90 0 770
3135 Ken McCallister 60 320 170 210 0 760
129 Jim Robison 220 140 250 100 0 710
1642 Dave Marcroft 80 200 240 0 0 520
0 McFarlane/Ferren 0 180 200 350 0 730
3036 Mickey Alexander, Jr. 110 60 0 80 0 250
277 Mike Huff 0 170 120 0 0 290
13 George Loghry 70 80 200 0 0 350
467 Randy Drake 90 130 130 70 0 420
258 Al Krieger 0 90 110 60 0 260

Trail & dune

153 Jeremy Taylor 260 260 270 260 0 1050
15 Jim Williamson 0 70 0 0 0 70
Bikes & quads
45 Doug Wells       (2wins) 700 300 400 800 0 2200
33 Eric Fanning 600 400 600 600 0 2200
316 Dean Tibbett 300 400 200 100 0 1000
5 Susan Brandsen 0 0 600 200 0 800
5x Steve Brandsen 0 100 200 400 0 700
1 Steve Miille 100 0 250 300 0 650
2 Ren Drake 0 0 0 400 0 400
10 Steve Miille 0 300 0 0 0 300
777 Laurie Nunnenkamp 0 50 0 200 0 250
55 David Souder 100 0 0 0 0 100
sport bracket
4445 Rick Gilbert 500 1100 600 700 0 2900
127J Jim Smith 700 600 500 600 0 2400
4448 Rick Hugett 300 700 400 600 0 2000
302A Don McMillan 300 100 400 800 0 1600
217 Sallie Sylvester 100 300 700 350 0 1450
31 Brian Marcum 900 100 0 200 0 1200
447P Paige McMillen 500 100 400 100 0 1100
55X Jeff Johnson 50 350 600 100 0 1100
4447 Tom Hugett 100 300 300 300 0 1000
357 Raridon/Gonzales 200 400 300 100 0 1000
3460 Mike Cain 800 200 0 0 0 1000
707 John Ferro 200 700 0 0 0 900
454 Aaron Maisel 550 150 0 150 0 850
313 Fred Green 350 0 0 500 0 850
326 Steve Garrison 100 300 300 100 0 800
49 Lynn McCormick 600 50 100 0 0 750
13x Jimmy Bolton 0 400 300 0 0 700
64 Joe Stout 250 100 0 200 0 550
42 Conrad Rosenstiel 300 100 100 0 0 500
98 Steve Foster 0 300 200 0 0 500
401K Mike Kirby 200 200 0 100 0 500
346 Robert Garrison 0 200 0 300 0 500
24 Jon Warren 200 200 0 0 0 400
225 Mike Meade 0 300 100 0 0 400
67 Becky Boober 0 350 0 0 0 350
55A David Souder 200 100 0 0 0 300
874 Brian Chapman 0 200 0 0 0 200
I36 Leslie Colkitt 100 50 50 0 0 200
49x Ray McCormick 0 50 0 100 0 150
1111 Don Stein 0 50 50 50 0 150
27V Vicki Carlson 0 0 150 0 0 150
TD55 Dianne Hixon 100 0 0 0 0 100
13 George Loghry 50 0 0 0 0 50
3 Rob Hunsinger 0 50 0 0 0 50
15 Jim Williamson 0 0 50 0 0 50
eliminator bracket
7 Pedersen/Menzenberg 900 400 1100 1100 0 3500
127J Jim Smith 200 400 800 1000 0 2400
447P Gary McMillen 450 300 800 500 0 2050
74D Donna Huff 700 500 350 500 0 2050
4448 Rick Hugett 500 300 700 500 0 2000
65 Rhonda Rich 400 0 600 900 0 1900
302A Don McMillan 500 100 100 1100 0 1800
4447 Tom Hugett 300 700 400 400 0 1800
305X Wright/Reynolds 400 600 500 200 0 1700
49 Lynn McCormick 1000 200 200 200 0 1600
4445 Rick Gilbert 200 300 400 300 0 1200
42 Conrad Rosenstiel 600 400 100 0 0 1100
452 Jim Babb 50 200 200 600 0 1050
24 Jon Warren 300 700 0 0 0 1000
13x Jimmy Bolton 0 700 300 0 0 1000
1111 Don Stein 300 250 200 200 0 950
357 Tony Gonzales 50 300 200 400 0 950
326 Steve Garrison 300 100 300 100 0 800
27 Mike Carlson 100 100 400 100 0 700
366X Steve LaBox 250 200 100 100 0 650
98 Steven Foster 0 300 300 0 0 600
3460 Mike Cain 100 500 0 0 0 600
36 Kelly Colkitt 100 450 50 0 0 600
1 Steve Miille 400 0 0 150 0 550
10 Steve Miille 0 500 0 0 0 500
707 John Ferro 400 100 0 0 0 500
217 Sallie Sylvester 100 150 200 50 0 500
346 Robert Garrison 0 200 0 200 0 400
874 Brian Chapman 0 400 0 0 0 400
277 Mike Huff 0 150 50 150 0 350
55A David Souder 200 100 0 0 0 300
3036 Mickey Alexander, Jr. 100 0 0 200 0 300
15 Jim Williamson 0 100 150 0 0 250
03 Shawn Carlson 100 100 0 0 0 200
401K Mike Kirby 200 0 0 0 0 200
31 Brian Marcum 50 50 0 100 0 200
13 George Loghry 0 0 0 200 0 200
27V Vicki Carlson 0 0 0 200 0 200
965 Kat McMyne 150 0 0 0 0 150
659 Rick Heintzman 0 0 150 0 0 150
313 Fred Green 50 0 0 50 0 100
1642 Dave Marcroft 0 0 0 100 0 100
55x Jeff Johnson 0 50 0 0 0 50
67 Becky Boober 0 50 0 0 0 50
44x Mike Huff 0 0 50 0 0 50
45E Eddie Waggoner 0 0 50 0 0 50
45 Doug Wells 0 0 0 50 0 50
Junior sport
2X James Smith 800 500 300 900 0 2500
2 Ashley Smith 400 500 200 300 0 1400
13W Kyle Wright 200 0 100 300 0 600
2J Julie Henry 50 0 450 0 0 500
20 Sara Nunnenkamp 50 150 0 200 0 400
47 Adam Wall 0 100 300 0 0 400
1112 Christina Stein 0 50 0 0 0 50
juniors
15 Chelsea Weaver 600 300 100 500 0 1500
63 Craig Miille 200 600 250 200 0 1250
75 Shane Carlson 0 300 900 0 0 1200
30c Craig Carlson 0 300 300 550 0 1150
8 Donald Huff 50 0 300 300 0 650
18 Dominique McCallister 200 100 100 200 0 600
37 Nichole Nunnenkamp 0 50 0 300 0 350
99x Steven Foster 0 200 0 0 0 200
pee wees
2A Nic Templeton 200 900 400 700 0 2200
28 Colby Thompson 600 700 100 400 0 1800
129X Rachel Kottek 50 400 500 600 0 1550
4 Riley Wright 450 400 200 300 0 1350
65M Mason Rich 400 0 300 200 0 900
16 Kam McCallister 100 200 200 200 0 700
8x Max Miille 0 400 0 0 0 400
79 Chris Huff 0 100 0 200 0 300
10 Brady Menzenberg 0 100 0 0 0 100
minis
17X Dakoda Glass 300 600 300 400 0 1600
4C Cody Wright 400 100 400 300 0 1200
6s Shelby Tibbett 0 0 0 400 0 400
M2 McKenzie Collins 150 0 0 0 0 150
T2 Tyler Collins 50 0 0 0 0 50

Back to the top

to Winners Circle

Copyright Northwest Sand Competition Association
Last Update:
November 02, 2001